Mirawah, Iraq Page

Other names: Kalibat Jarimī,كلبة جرمي,ميراوە,Meerawa,Mīrāwah,ميراوة,Mirawa,كلبه جرمي,Kalibah Jarmī,Mîrawe,Kalibat Jarimi,Mirawe,Kalibah Jarmi

World:Iraq:Slemani
Latitude 35.7505 Longitude 45.9943 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 2N Long (DMS) 45° 59' 39E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811
Mid-range map of Mirawah Large range map of Mirawah

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baraw Kawn (1.4 nm)
Gilarawah (2.2 nm)
Baraw Taza (2.3 nm)
Garmik (2.7 nm)
Barawah Tatan (3.1 nm)
Sar Suraw (1.5 nm)
Dulabi (1.9 nm)
Shiwah Kalah (3.1 nm)
Timas (3.7 nm)
Kani Harmay (3.6 nm)
Suwayraw (0.8 nm)
Bralah (1.8 nm)
Kani Bi (2.3 nm)
Sar Bralah (2.6 nm)
Masidar (2.8 nm)
Narzanah (2.2 nm)
Kuwawah (2.7 nm)
Tarahtulu (2.7 nm)
Dawrah Wirkan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 15 nm N 333
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 32 nm N 23
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 35 nm W 251 Iran Aseman,flydubai,Atlasjet,Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,(one of Germania or Sita Air),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N 46th meridian east
15.0 nm N Musasir
14.7 nm SE Zarivar Lake
18.7 nm SW Barzinjah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:43:47 2015