Laladar, Iraq Page

Other names: Lalah,Lalah Dar,Laleder,Lalādār,Lalādar,Makhfar Lalah Dar,للادار,Lālah,لاله,Lālah Dār,Makhfar Lālah Dār,لالەدەر,للادر,لالة دار,مخفر لالة دار

World:Iraq:Slemani
Latitude 35.7471 Longitude 46.2087 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 44' 50N Long (DMS) 46° 12' 31E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5457
Mid-range map of Laladar Large range map of Laladar

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jasht (2.6 nm)
Balikahdar (3.1 nm)
Badahlan (4.6 nm)
Shalataw (4.6 nm)
Isma`il Awa (4.9 nm)
Juwisah (4.9 nm)
Awdalan (1.8 nm)
Say Ristan (2.8 nm)
Qezelvil (6.3 nm)
Homars (1.2 nm)
Shayrah (2.3 nm)
Bushti Sunhidar (3.1 nm)
Khvoshgelan (4.8 nm)
Shahidan (5.3 nm)
Hubah Sutah (1.1 nm)
Anjiran (3.9 nm)
Haneh Sheykhan (5.3 nm)
Qamishaleh (5.0 nm)
Darreh Varan (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 22 nm W 309
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 30 nm N 5
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 44 nm W 255 Iran Aseman,flydubai,Atlasjet,Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,(one of Germania or Sita Air),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 49 nm E 127 Iran Aseman
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NW 46th meridian east
13.3 nm S Zarivar Lake
18.3 nm NW Musasir
26.9 nm S Shaho


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:39:28 2015