Kanjara-i Khwaru, Iraq Page

Other names: Kanjāra-i Khwārū,Kencîre,Kencire,Kanjara Lower,كەنجيرە,كنجارة السفلى,Kanjara i Khwaru,Kanjāra i Khwārū

World:Iraq:Slemani
Latitude 36.2130 Longitude 45.0247 Altitude (feet) 1722
Lat (DMS) 36° 12' 47N Long (DMS) 45° 1' 29E Altitude (meters) 524
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5676
Mid-range map of Kanjara%2di%20Khwaru Large range map of Kanjara%2di%20Khwaru

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Komele (1.7 nm)
Cheme Sutaw (1.9 nm)
Sersiyan (2.0 nm)
Darband (2.0 nm)
Kencire (1.8 nm)
Deruwe Kudele (2.2 nm)
Bestesen (2.5 nm)
Kanjara-i Zhuru (0.3 nm)
Sultanah Day (1.0 nm)
Sultane De (1.0 nm)
Kersonan (1.5 nm)
Dole Befre (1.8 nm)
Braym Awa (1.8 nm)
Xendeke (2.1 nm)
Khirajaw (2.0 nm)
Tawbzawah (2.0 nm)
Jarawe (2.1 nm)
Kele Spi (1.8 nm)
Kawilke (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32115 KHA Small Khaneh Airport Khaneh 31 nm N 10
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 41 nm S 160 Iran Aseman,flydubai,Atlasjet,Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,(one of Germania or Sita Air),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),
ORBR Small BASHUR Bashur 38 nm W 300
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SW Lake Dukan
10.9 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 23rd century
17.3 nm N Parallel 36°30′ north
20.3 nm SE 36th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:43:47 2015