Hasan Awah, Iraq Page

Other names: Ḧesen Awa,Hasnāwa,حەسەن ئاوا,Hasnawa,Hesen Awa,Ḩasan Āwah,حسن اوه,Hasan Awa,حسن آوة

World:Iraq:Slemani
Latitude 35.1875 Longitude 45.9648 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 35° 11' 15N Long (DMS) 45° 57' 53E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5942
Mid-range map of Hasan%20Awah Large range map of Hasan%20Awah

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Piris Khwaru (1.5 nm) Qaryat al `Asriyah Zaymaqi (0.5 nm)
Zaymaqi al `Ulya (1.4 nm)
Zerinjo-i Khwaru (2.2 nm)
Zambak as Sufla (2.3 nm)
Qaryat Bakrawah (2.3 nm)
Zaymaqi (2.5 nm)
Qishlakh Rutah (2.8 nm)
Dalen (2.8 nm)
Tall Jah Wazanah (3.3 nm)
Biyawillah (3.1 nm)
Halabjah (1.1 nm)
Kawlani Shaykh Mu'min Mamuk (2.2 nm)
`Anab (2.9 nm)
Kawlan Shaykh Mu'min (1.3 nm)
Tirifah (1.3 nm)
Tirifah (1.9 nm)
Rays al `Ulya (1.9 nm)
Hanah Sur (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 38 nm W 305 Iran Aseman,flydubai,Atlasjet,Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,(one of Germania or Sita Air),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),
OICG Small Ghasre-Shirin Airport Ghasre-Shirin 44 nm S 206
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 48 nm N 353
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Halabja chemical attack
0.9 nm E Halabja
7.5 nm S 46th meridian east
8.6 nm W Darbandikhan
11.9 nm S 35th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:36:26 2015