Gola, Iraq Page

Other names: Makhfar KÅ«lah,Makhfar Kulah

World:Iraq:Muhafazat as Sulaymaniyah
Latitude 35.7844 Longitude 45.8286 Altitude (feet) 3841
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 4N Long (DMS) 45° 49' 43E Altitude (meters) 1170
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5632
Google links for Gola Google links for Gola, Iraq
Mid-range map of Gola Large range map of Gola
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Kaleh
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahwali (0.6 nm)
Siyah Guz (1.8 nm)
Seyvagaz (1.8 nm)
Sheykh Shalkhan (2.5 nm)
Pashabard (1.0 nm)
Kukh-e Zardbin (2.8 nm)
Kukh-e Hama Mostafa (2.8 nm)
Kukh-e Karim Soleyman (2.8 nm)
Kukh-e Dasht-e Kasif (3.1 nm)
Mosherau (1.4 nm) Kokh (1.2 nm)
Lala Humran (1.3 nm)
Laleh Hamrah (1.3 nm)
Bahi (1.5 nm)
Dalaru (2.6 nm)
Dalrow (2.6 nm)
Spidarah (2.7 nm)
Zangidar (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 12 nm N 4
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 28 nm W 242 (one of Mid Airlines or Flying Carpet),(one of Iraqi or Atlantique),Atlasjet
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 35 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm E 46th meridian east
15.4 nm NE Musasir
15.5 nm SE 46th meridian east
16.4 nm SE 46th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010