Aman, Iraq Page

Other names: آمان,Āmān

World:Iraq:Slemani
Latitude 34.9259 Longitude 45.4225 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 34° 55' 33N Long (DMS) 45° 25' 21E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Aman Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aman Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aman Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zawt Babakr Hajj Amin (1.0 nm)
Awrilah (2.8 nm)
Chalka Rustam Shamar (3.3 nm)
Sharwayran (3.8 nm)
Zawt (3.5 nm)
Hamah Namiq (3.9 nm)
Qaryat Kalahshayr (1.2 nm)
Qala Tawpzan (3.1 nm)
Mirawah (3.8 nm)
Jami Shawr (4.7 nm)
Kani Gul (4.5 nm)
Kulshan (1.2 nm)
Yaramand (1.3 nm)
Dirkah (2.9 nm)
Paryawilah (3.4 nm)
Babi `Awla Zayrin (4.1 nm)
Zanfikat `Ali Wasman (2.6 nm)
Zangaka (2.8 nm)
Hamah Qayir (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICG Small Ghasre-Shirin Airport Ghasre-Shirin 25 nm S 163
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 38 nm N 352 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR41290 Medium Tuz Khurmatu Air Base 46 nm W 271
ORBD Medium BALAD SOUTHEAST Al Bakr 79 nm S 221 Coyne Airways, FitsAir
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 93 nm S 148 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm NE Paikuli inscription
19.9 nm S Sherwana Castle
21.5 nm E Bangar-e Olya
22.8 nm NE Darbandikhan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:45 2016