Sarih Bin Jabir, Iraq Page

Other names: Sarīḩ Bin Jābir,سريح بن جابر

World:Iraq:Al Muthanna
Latitude 31.4500 Longitude 45.3500 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 31° 26' 60N Long (DMS) 45° 21' 0E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Sarih%20Bin%20Jabir Large range map of Sarih%20Bin%20Jabir

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tall al Marhah (0.7 nm)
Qaryat Albu Chiyash (1.6 nm)
Zahir al Hajj Butti (2.1 nm)
Qaryat Bani `Arid (2.2 nm)
Muhammad `Arfash (2.3 nm)
Tall Shalbur (0.7 nm)
Sayyid Jasim Sayyid Muhammad (1.4 nm)
Sayyid Muhammad as Sayyid Jasim (1.5 nm)
Qura Albu Jayyash (2.2 nm)
Aradi az Zayl (2.6 nm)
Muhammad al Layida (2.7 nm)
`Abd as Sayyid Ja`far (2.7 nm)
Mudif Harhan (0.5 nm)
Mansur (1.3 nm)
Ishan Abu Daynir (1.8 nm)
`Ayfan Tanuh (2.0 nm)
Fadil Ruwayhi (2.4 nm)
Mawtan (2.6 nm)
Madai (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32061 Small Al Hayy Airport 46 nm N 28
ORTL Medium ALI BASE Nasiriyah 48 nm E 128
FR32092 NJF Small Nejef New Air Field 58 nm W 304 flydubai,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Jazeera,Middle East Ai,Qatar Executiv,(one of or Rio Linhas Aé),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SW Al-Muthana University
7.7 nm SW As Samawah Stadium
8.7 nm SW Independent High Electoral Commission
8.7 nm SW Samawah
8.7 nm NW Battle of Al Rumaythah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:12:14 2015