Atlal ash Shahin, Iraq Page

Other names: Aţlāl ash Shāhīn,Atlas ash Shahin,اطلال الشاهين,Itlās ash Shāhīn,Aţlas ash Shāhīn,Itlas ash Shahin,أطلال الشاهين

World:Iraq:Al Muthanna
Latitude 31.3532 Longitude 45.3688 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 31° 21' 12N Long (DMS) 45° 22' 8E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Atlal%20ash%20Shahin Large range map of Atlal%20ash%20Shahin

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurd Jabbar at Tuwayhir (0.4 nm)
Nasr (1.0 nm)
Qaryat Albu Jayyash (1.8 nm)
Kurd Hasan (2.1 nm)
Tall Sarkhan (1.8 nm)
Sakban Gati` (2.9 nm)
Ja`ari (2.9 nm)
Madai (3.2 nm)
Salman (3.4 nm)
Winas (2.4 nm)
Falah al Amami (2.3 nm)
Winas at Tufan (2.5 nm)
Ad Dasmah (2.5 nm)
Qal`at Sabti (2.5 nm)
Farhud (2.9 nm)
Gwam Nasir (3.0 nm)
Al Hajj `Awwad (2.7 nm)
Nazim (2.8 nm)
Hamid al Maurid (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ORTL Medium ALI BASE Nasiriyah 44 nm E 123
FR32061 Small Al Hayy Airport 50 nm N 24
FR32092 NJF Small Nejef New Air Field 62 nm W 308 flydubai,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Jazeera,Middle East Ai,Qatar Executiv,(one of or Rio Linhas Aé),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm W Al-Muthana University
4.3 nm W As Samawah Stadium
4.9 nm SW Samawah
4.9 nm SW Independent High Electoral Commission
13.3 nm NW Battle of Al Rumaythah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:08:49 2015