Hajj Nisar, Iraq Page

Other names: Ḩājj Nīsār,حاج نيسار

World:Iraq:Al Basrah
Latitude 30.0894 Longitude 47.7569 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 30° 5' 22N Long (DMS) 47° 45' 25E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4867
Mid-range map of Hajj%20Nisar Large range map of Hajj%20Nisar

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Abd Allah Talfah (0.2 nm)
`Abd Allah as Sari (1.0 nm)
JabIr al `Attar (1.1 nm)
`Ali al Husayn (1.5 nm)
Mutar (1.4 nm)
Abu Sarhan (1.5 nm)
Thamir al `Asafi (1.7 nm)
`Amir al `Asafi (1.9 nm)
Mazari` al Basrawi (0.6 nm)
Hamad al Farisi (0.9 nm)
Khaz`al (1.2 nm)
`Ali al `Ays (1.7 nm)
Nasr ad Dariham (1.9 nm)
Salah as Suwaydi (2.0 nm)
Razaq al `Ali (2.2 nm)
Fakhr `Awad (2.2 nm)
Yusuf Hamad Salman (2.3 nm)
Barsari ar Radhah (2.4 nm)
Qafayah (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41277 Small Safwan Airport 6 nm W 296
ORUQ Small Umm Qasr Airport 9 nm E 116
ORMM BSR Large BASRAH INTL Basrah 28 nm N 349 Air Arabia, Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FlyDamas, Iraqi Airways, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Nile Air, Petroleum Air Services, Qatar Airways , RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIAA ABD Medium ABADAN Abadan 29 nm E 55 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OKBK KWI Large KUWAIT INTL Kuwait City 52 nm S 167 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Arabia Egypt, Air Arabia Jordan, Air Atlanta Icelandic, Air Cairo, Air India , Air India Express, AlMasria Universal Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, AtlasGlobal, BH Air , Biman Bangladesh Airlines, British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Cebu Pacific, Cham Wings Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, FlyEgypt, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Gryphon Airlines, Gulf Air, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Jazeera Airways, Jet Airways, Jordan Aviation, KLM, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , National Airlines, Nile Air, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Rotana Jet, Royal Jordanian , SNAS/DHL, Saudia, Shaheen Air, Silk Way Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Star Air Aviation, SyrianAir, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Yemenia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Safwan Airfield standoff
2.7 nm NW Safwan
6.2 nm NW Safwan Air Base
6.3 nm E Camp Bucca
7.0 nm E List of tallest structures – 400 to 500 metres
9.3 nm NE Khor Al Zubair Port
9.3 nm NE Khor Al Zubair


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:23:08 2016