Jarw, Iraq Page

Other names: جرو

World:Iraq:Muhafazat al Anbar
Latitude 33.2686 Longitude 40.1489 Altitude (feet) 2162
Lat (DMS) 33° 16' 7N Long (DMS) 40° 8' 56E Altitude (meters) 658
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Jarw Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jarw Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jarw Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.