Dhabbat al `Awjah, Iraq Page

Other names: Dhabbat al ‘Awjah,ذبة العوجة,Dhabbat al Awjah

World:Iraq:Al Anbar
Latitude 33.3363 Longitude 40.1310 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 33° 20' 11N Long (DMS) 40° 7' 52E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Dhabbat%20al%20%60Awjah Large range map of Dhabbat%20al%20%60Awjah

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Anz al Malusi (15.4 nm)
Khashm al Malusi (16.9 nm)
Radmat al Harri (20.1 nm)
Al Aghari (10.2 nm)
Al `Ubayd (12.3 nm)
Jubbat al Qa`rah (21.6 nm)
Qal`at Radmah (23.2 nm)
Bir ar Rah (18.0 nm)
Al `Afif (18.5 nm)
Umm Munayghir (20.0 nm)
Al Jarmiyat (21.3 nm)
Jaru (4.3 nm)
Mazra`at al `Awjah (5.2 nm)
Albuhayat (10.1 nm)
Tall Tuwaysah (18.5 nm)
Ar Rutbah (19.6 nm)
Ardumah (22.2 nm)
Hufrat Raml (22.5 nm)
Ashar (22.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ORRW Heli Korean Village Forward Operating Base 21 nm S 207
FR32068 Small Ar Rutbah Highway Strip 21 nm S 141
FR32076 Medium H2 Air Base 22 nm E 85
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.7 nm N Akashat
23.4 nm E H-2 Air Base
24.5 nm E Mosul–Haifa oil pipeline
31.2 nm SW H-3 Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:21:08 2015