Yunes, Iraq Page

Other names: Unis,يونس,Yūnes

World:Iraq
Latitude 33.8106 Longitude 45.4809 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 33° 48' 38N Long (DMS) 45° 28' 51E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2241
Google links for Yunes Google links for Yunes, Iraq
Mid-range map of Yunes Large range map of Yunes
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rashid Azgah (0.9 nm)
Shamran Khalifah (1.1 nm)
Shamar al Janubi (1.3 nm)
Muhammad Husayn (0.4 nm)
Mirah (0.8 nm)
Tall Gugajah (1.1 nm)
`Ali Tatali (1.1 nm)
Dawud Husayn (0.4 nm)
Jaww Mushir (0.5 nm)
`Aziz Sabbah Khan (0.6 nm)
Seyfollah (0.7 nm)
Jamm Shir (0.7 nm)
`Ali Aghah (1.6 nm)
`Ali Aqa (1.7 nm)
Isma`il Muhammad (1.0 nm)
Salman al Husayn (1.3 nm)
Qamar (1.8 nm)
Qamar (1.9 nm)
`Abadi Dawud Salim (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31197 Small Subakhu Air Field 20 nm W 291
OICG Small Ghasre-Shirin Airport Ghasre-Shirin 42 nm N 5
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 48 nm E 106 Iran Aseman
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Hamrin
5.9 nm SE Mandali, Iraq
11.5 nm N 34th parallel north
20.9 nm W Balad Ruz


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010