Valsmat, Iraq Page

Other names: ولسمت

World:Iraq
Latitude 35.4366 Longitude 45.9309 Altitude (feet) 2450
Lat (DMS) 35° 26' 12N Long (DMS) 45° 55' 51E Altitude (meters) 746
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811
Google links for Valsmat Google links for Valsmat, Iraq
Mid-range map of Valsmat Large range map of Valsmat
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Walasin
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ush Qubbah (0.7 nm)
Bargargan (1.7 nm)
Qarah Yatakh (1.9 nm)
Shanadari Khvaru (2.2 nm)
Shanadari Saru (2.3 nm)
Tu Aqach (2.4 nm)
Balbaris (1.9 nm)
Siamu (2.0 nm)
Khernowk (2.6 nm)
Bardil (1.7 nm)
Bowridar (1.9 nm)
Navi (2.1 nm)
Chowmarash (2.6 nm)
Ban Banuk (2.8 nm)
Qayanjah (3.3 nm)
Shanadari Khvaru (3.1 nm)
Zorun (3.6 nm)
Kani Askan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 33 nm N 353
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 31 nm W 284 (one of Mid Airlines or Flying Carpet),(one of Iraqi or Atlantique),Atlasjet
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 51 nm N 18
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE 46th meridian east
5.9 nm NE 46th meridian east
7.6 nm NE 46th meridian east
8.5 nm NE 46th meridian east
11.5 nm NE Zarivar Lake
12.5 nm NE Marivan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010