Solmesh-e Zhuru, Iraq Page

Other names: Solmesh-e Zhūrū,سلمش ژورو

World:Iraq
Latitude 35.3114 Longitude 45.8311 Altitude (feet) 1499
Lat (DMS) 35° 18' 41N Long (DMS) 45° 49' 52E Altitude (meters) 456
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4709
Google links for Solmesh-e Zhuru Google links for Solmesh-e Zhuru, Iraq
Mid-range map of Solmesh%2de%20Zhuru Large range map of Solmesh%2de%20Zhuru
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sartkah (1.2 nm)
Tappah Kal (2.1 nm)
Qomash Zhuru (2.5 nm)
Solmesh-e Khvaru (0.7 nm)
Hayas (1.3 nm)
Qomash Khvaru (1.4 nm)
Tappeh Rash (2.3 nm)
Qallirkh (2.6 nm)
Qolrokh (2.6 nm)
Gerd-e Solmesh (2.8 nm)
Qolrokh Pachuk (3.2 nm)
Seyyed Şadeq (3.1 nm)
Seran (3.3 nm)
Tazadi (1.0 nm)
Kamtakah (1.2 nm)
Kalvaran (1.5 nm)
Shatuvan (2.4 nm)
Shamlu (2.5 nm)
Qalvazah Khvaru (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 29 nm W 300 (one of Mid Airlines or Flying Carpet),(one of Iraqi or Atlantique),Atlasjet
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 40 nm N 1
OICG Small Ghasre-Shirin Airport Ghasre-Shirin 49 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SE Halabja poison gas attack
10.7 nm SE Halabja
13.4 nm SW Darbandikhan Dam
13.2 nm NE 46th meridian east
14.8 nm NE 46th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010