Saliawa, Iraq Page

Other names: Sālīāwa

World:Iraq
Latitude 35.6856 Longitude 45.8653 Altitude (feet) 3996
Lat (DMS) 35° 41' 8N Long (DMS) 45° 51' 55E Altitude (meters) 1217
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Saliawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saliawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saliawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.