Mastakan Khvaru, Iraq Page

Other names: Mastakan Khawaru,Mastakān Khvārū,Mastakān,Mastakān Khawārū,Mastakan,مستکان خوارو

World:Iraq
Latitude 35.3270 Longitude 45.9188 Altitude (feet) 1656
Lat (DMS) 35° 19' 37N Long (DMS) 45° 55' 8E Altitude (meters) 504
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5238
Google links for Mastakan Khvaru Google links for Mastakan Khvaru, Iraq
Mid-range map of Mastakan%20Khvaru Large range map of Mastakan%20Khvaru
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Navkardan (0.8 nm)
Birashkah (1.6 nm)
Shatuvan (2.1 nm)
Kalvaran (2.2 nm)
Gerdnazi (0.9 nm)
Qamish Tappeh (1.8 nm)
Falkhord (2.2 nm)
Rishin (2.2 nm)
Mastakan-e Zhuru (0.4 nm)
Qajar (1.4 nm)
Malavis (1.7 nm)
Kharanakan (2.1 nm)
Tepe Zenina (2.4 nm)
Tappah Zarinah (2.5 nm)
Qarah Tappah (0.5 nm)
Dowlash (1.6 nm)
Tappeh Kol (2.1 nm)
Fath `Ali (2.6 nm)
Tepe Tolka (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 32 nm W 295 (one of Mid Airlines or Flying Carpet),(one of Iraqi or Atlantique),Atlasjet
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 39 nm N 355
OICG Small Ghasre-Shirin Airport Ghasre-Shirin 51 nm S 199
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm S Halabja poison gas attack
9.2 nm S Halabja
10.2 nm NE 46th meridian east
12.1 nm N 46th meridian east
14.0 nm N 46th meridian east
14.9 nm N 46th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010