Kouassi-Nawa, Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast) Page

Other names: Kuassi-Navoua,Kouassi-Naoua,Kossindaoua,Kuasi-Navoua

World:Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast):Zanzan
Latitude 8.1185 Longitude -2.9109 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 8° 7' 7N Long (DMS) 2° 54' 39W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Abidjan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Kouassi-Nawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kouassi-Nawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kouassi-Nawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagabare (2.1 nm)
Bindeme (2.4 nm)
Bagelebe (2.5 nm)
Sinbilimi (3.1 nm)
Pougouvagne (3.8 nm)
Sorobo (4.6 nm)
Sapli (4.7 nm)
Gaemmbi (5.3 nm)
Kiendi-Ba (1.9 nm)
Sabi (4.0 nm)
Bake (4.5 nm)
Songori (1.9 nm)
Souangui (3.2 nm)
Dara Sakaye (5.2 nm)
Goli (5.2 nm)
Seraoudi (3.3 nm)
Sipa (3.4 nm)
Guimini (4.2 nm)
Aineba (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DIBU BDK Small Soko Airport Bondoukou 10 nm E 124
DGSN NYI Medium SUNYANI Sunyani 57 nm S 142 Starbow
DIBN BQO Small Bouna Airport Bouna 69 nm N 354
DGSI KMS Medium KUMASI Kumasi 115 nm S 136 Africa World Airlines, Starbow
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Bondoukou
8.3 nm SE Bondoukou Department
9.1 nm SE Gontougo
13.7 nm SW Hérébo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:10:44 2016