Ouseto, Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast) Page

Other names: Ousseto,Ouséto,Ousséto

World:Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast)
Latitude 4.8211 Longitude -7.5883 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 4° 49' 16N Long (DMS) 7° 35' 18W Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48310
Google links for Ouseto Google links for Ouseto, Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast)
Mid-range map of Ouseto Large range map of Ouseto
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gikla (0.8 nm)
Tiboto (1.8 nm)
New Road Town (1.9 nm)
Nyaake (1.9 nm)
Kodeke (2.3 nm)
Gibsons Villa (2.5 nm)
Soklodougba (2.9 nm)
Kronowodoken (3.6 nm)
Bairo (2.0 nm)
Podwe (2.3 nm)
Gniniourou (3.5 nm)
Ouate (1.2 nm)
Wate (1.3 nm)
Suke (1.3 nm)
Kpaniake (1.4 nm)
Joke (1.9 nm)
Bokle (2.4 nm)
Bokle (2.7 nm)
Tate (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DITB TXU Small Tabou Airport Tabou 26 nm S 149
GLCP CPA Small Cape Palmas Airport Harper 27 nm S 193 Elysian
DIGN BBV Small Nero-Mer Airport Nero-Mer 41 nm E 105
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm E Podoué
7.8 nm NE Grabo
9.6 nm SE Olodio
11.2 nm N 5th parallel north
15.0 nm S Pleebo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010