Nialapa, Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast) Page

Other names: Nialiepa

World:Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast)
Latitude 6.2833 Longitude -5.9500 Altitude (feet) 748
Lat (DMS) 6° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 5° 57' 0W Altitude (meters) 227
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9373
Google links for Nialapa Google links for Nialapa, Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast)
Mid-range map of Nialapa Large range map of Nialapa
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Izambre (4.1 nm)
Nazia (4.7 nm)
Ouergayo (2.2 nm)
Oundjibipa (2.8 nm)
Mama (2.8 nm)
Bodossipa (3.0 nm)
Korobopa (3.2 nm)
Karahi (3.2 nm)
Zebesekou (4.1 nm)
Ziekozo (4.2 nm)
Bibiepa (5.0 nm)
Dahiropa (2.0 nm)
Boussehio (2.0 nm)
Gbalehigbrapa (3.0 nm)
Dayepa (3.0 nm)
Tiegouekou (3.2 nm)
Tiepa (3.6 nm)
Bayekou-Bassi (4.5 nm)
Kouassopo (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DIGA GGN Small Gagnoa Airport Gagnoa 9 nm S 180
DIDL DJO Medium DALOA 43 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SE Fromager
9.0 nm SE Gagnoa
11.0 nm N Bayota
14.2 nm W Guibéroua
14.4 nm SW Toutoubré


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010