San Paolo, Italy Page

Other names: Pedergnaga Oriana

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.3667 Longitude 10.0167 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 45° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 3884

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

San Paolo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Paolo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Paolo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Farfengo (2.1 nm)
Borgo San Giacomo (2.3 nm)
Villachiara (4.3 nm)
Pudiano (2.1 nm)
Dello (3.7 nm)
Pompiano (4.2 nm)
Orzivecchi (4.1 nm)
Mairano (5.4 nm)
Cadignano (1.7 nm)
Cignano (3.5 nm)
Offlaga (3.6 nm)
Corticelle Pieve (4.6 nm)
Motella (2.1 nm)
Quinzano d'Oglio (3.1 nm)
Verolavecchia (3.3 nm)
Verolanuova (3.7 nm)
Acqualunga (4.1 nm)
Bordolano (5.2 nm)
Corte dei Cortesi (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47318 Small Campo di Volo San Paolo Scarpizzolo (BS) 1 nm E 53
FR47276 Small Campo di Volo "Blue Devil Centre" Offlaga (BS) 4 nm E 71
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 13 nm E 74 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 22 nm N 324 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LILS Heli Clusone Heliport Clusone 31 nm N 356
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N Battle of Maclodio
11.2 nm N Rovato railway station
10.6 nm N Battle of Chiari
11.2 nm N Rovato Borgo railway station
11.0 nm N Ospitaletto-Travagliato railway station
8.6 nm NW List of European tornadoes in 2012
11.1 nm N Chiari railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:59:59 2016