Borgo d'Oneglia, Italy Page

Other names: Borgo d’Oneglia

World:Italy:Liguria
Latitude 43.9167 Longitude 8.0167 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 43° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 8° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 281

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Borgo d'Oneglia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borgo d'Oneglia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borgo d'Oneglia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Montegrazie (1.4 nm)
Villa Viani (1.8 nm)
Pontedassio (1.0 nm)
Diano San Pietro (1.2 nm)
Diano Castello (1.2 nm)
Diano Borello (2.5 nm)
Borganzo (2.5 nm)
Sarola (2.5 nm)
Costa d'Oneglia (0.7 nm)
Serreta (1.4 nm)
Gorleri (1.8 nm)
Barcheo (1.0 nm)
Artallo (1.2 nm)
Oneglia (2.1 nm)
Imperia (2.5 nm)
Piani (2.5 nm)
Corradi (2.5 nm)
Caramagna Ligure (2.5 nm)
Porto Maurizio (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIMG ALL Medium ALBENGA Villanova 9 nm N 30
FR43630 Small Aviosuperficie Giancarlo Filippi Mondovì (CN) 30 nm N 343
FR47102 Heli Jimmy'z Helipad 27 nm W 248
LNMC MCM Heli Monaco Heliport Fontvieille 28 nm W 246 Heli Air Monaco, Monacair
LIMZ CUF Medium LEVALDIGI Cuneo 41 nm N 336 Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia Maroc, Mistral Air, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Battle of Olivento
1.9 nm S Province of Imperia
2.2 nm S Imperia Porto Maurizio railway station
2.1 nm S Oneglia
2.2 nm SE List of lighthouses in Italy
3.1 nm S 8th meridian east
4.0 nm E Cervo-San Bartolomeo railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:20:41 2016