Madonna dei Prati, Italy Page

Other names: Madonna del Prati,Madonna Prati,Madonna Prati

World:Italy:Emilia-Romagna
Latitude 44.5167 Longitude 11.2000 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 44° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 11° 11' 60E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 139

Weather Charts


Madonna dei Prati Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madonna dei Prati Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madonna dei Prati Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Confortino (0.7 nm)
Crespellano (3.6 nm)
Anzola dell'Emilia (2.1 nm)
Tavernelle d'Emilia (3.3 nm)
Sacerno (3.3 nm)
Budrie (4.1 nm)
Casa la Luna (4.2 nm)
Ponte Samoggia (4.1 nm)
Lavino di Mezzo (1.7 nm)
Rigosa (2.1 nm)
Borgo Panigale (2.9 nm)
Ponte Ronca (1.0 nm)
Zola Predosa (2.0 nm)
Palazzo Garagnani (2.0 nm)
Riale (2.5 nm)
San Lorenzo in Collina (3.3 nm)
Santa Maria (4.1 nm)
Amola (4.2 nm)
Funchio (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47248 Small Campo di Volo Arcobaleno Zola Predosa (BO) 2 nm E 122
LIPE BLQ Large BOLOGNA Bologna 3 nm E 73 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Dolomiti, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Emirates, Eurowings, Germanwings, HOP!, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Vueling, Wamos Air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR47282 Small Campo di Volo "Ali della Libertà" Bazzano (BO) 4 nm W 269
FR47281 Closed Campo di Volo Elio Zambrini Imola (BO) 22 nm E 102
LIRQ FLR Medium FIRENZE Firenze 42 nm S 179 Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Moldova, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Darwin Airline, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A., Swiss International Air Lines AG, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SE Florence meridian
2.8 nm SE Unipol Arena
2.9 nm E Borgo Panigale
3.1 nm SE CINECA
4.1 nm SE Battle of Casalecchio
5.0 nm SE Bridge restaurant
4.7 nm SE Sanctuary of the Madonna di San Luca, Bologna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:16 2016