Casa Donini, Italy Page

Other names: San Chiara

World:Italy:Emilia-Romagna
Latitude 44.5833 Longitude 11.2833 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 44° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 11° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51867

Weather Charts


Casa Donini Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Casa Donini Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Casa Donini Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Casa la Luna (2.1 nm)
Tavernelle d'Emilia (2.4 nm)
Sacerno (2.4 nm)
San Giacomo di Martignone (3.0 nm)
Bonconvento (2.1 nm)
Sala Bolognese (2.5 nm)
Padulle (3.0 nm)
Bagno di Piano (4.0 nm)
Argelato (4.1 nm)
Lorenzatico (4.5 nm)
Il Conte (5.1 nm)
San Donino (5.1 nm)
Casa delle Curve (1.4 nm)
Castel Maggiore (3.7 nm)
Calderara di Reno (1.2 nm)
Borgo Panigale (4.1 nm)
Lavino di Mezzo (3.7 nm)
Rigosa (4.2 nm)
Tre Madonne (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIPE BLQ Large BOLOGNA Bologna 2 nm S 175 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Dolomiti, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Emirates, Eurowings, Germanwings, HOP!, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Vueling, Wamos Air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR46058 Small Aviosuperficie "Reno Air Club" Argelato 2 nm N 44
FR47248 Small Campo di Volo Arcobaleno Zola Predosa (BO) 5 nm S 198
FR47281 Closed Campo di Volo Elio Zambrini Imola (BO) 20 nm E 115
LIRQ FLR Medium FIRENZE Firenze 46 nm S 184 Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Moldova, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Darwin Airline, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A., Swiss International Air Lines AG, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Borgo Panigale
4.8 nm S Ospedale Maggiore di Bologna
5.2 nm S Florence meridian
5.3 nm S Certosa di Bologna
5.6 nm S 1990 FIFA World Cup
5.6 nm S Stadio Renato Dall'Ara
5.4 nm S Porta San Felice, Bologna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:15 2016