Hazrot Karmel, Israel Page

Other names: חצרות כרמל,H̱aẕrot Karmel

World:Israel:Hefa
Latitude 32.7863 Longitude 34.9662 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 32° 47' 11N Long (DMS) 34° 57' 58E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Jerusalem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 92046

Weather Charts


Hazrot Karmel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hazrot Karmel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hazrot Karmel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karmelia (0.8 nm)
Kefar Shamir (0.8 nm)
El Kababir (1.1 nm)
Ramat HaTishbi (1.8 nm)
Sha`ar Ha`Aliya (1.8 nm)
Ramat Sha'ul (2.1 nm)
Hefa (2.2 nm)
`En HaYam (2.4 nm)
Ahuza (0.7 nm)
Shambur (0.9 nm)
HaKarmel (1.2 nm)
Ramat Hadar (1.4 nm)
Romema (1.5 nm)
Wardiyya (1.6 nm)
Hadar HaKarmel (2.0 nm)
Ma`bara (1.2 nm)
Kefar Gallim (1.3 nm)
Tirat Karmel (1.6 nm)
HaHoterim (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41749 Small Kefar Gallim Highway Strip 1 nm S 203
LLRB Heli Rambam Heliport Haifa 3 nm N 18
LLHA HFA Medium HAIFA Haifa 4 nm E 70 Arkia , Israir, Tus Airways
LLIB RPN Medium MAHANAIM I BEN YAAKOV Rosh Pina 32 nm E 68 Ayit Aviation
LLSD SDV Medium SDE DOV Tel Aviv 41 nm S 193 Arkia , Ayit Aviation, Elrom Airways, Israir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Sammy Ofer Stadium
0.2 nm NE Mahmood Mosque, Haifa
0.2 nm NE List of largest mosques
0.4 nm W Matam, Haifa
0.6 nm NW Carmel Beach Central Bus Station
0.6 nm NW Carmel Beach Railway Station
0.8 nm N Kababir
1.1 nm SW Kfar Galim Training Facility
1.1 nm NE Haifa bus 37 suicide bombing
1.2 nm NE Fall of Haifa (1265)
1.3 nm E Hebrew Reali School
1.4 nm NE Haifa Cinematheque
1.5 nm SE Ramat Begin
1.7 nm N Maxim restaurant suicide bombing
1.5 nm E Romema (Haifa)
1.7 nm N Ramat HaTishbi
1.7 nm NE Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art
1.8 nm N Battle of Haifa (1948)
1.6 nm E Romema Arena
1.6 nm E Vardia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:05 2016