Harish, Israel Page

Other names: חריש,H̱arish,Хариш,Хариш

World:Israel:Hefa
Latitude 32.4610 Longitude 35.0435 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 32° 27' 40N Long (DMS) 35° 2' 37E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Jerusalem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61511

Weather Charts


Harish Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Harish Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Harish Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ma`anit (0.8 nm)
Giv`at Haviva (1.1 nm)
Sha`ar Menashe (1.6 nm)
`En Shemer (1.9 nm)
`En `Iron (2.2 nm)
Karkur (2.2 nm)
Kefar Pines (2.5 nm)
Gan Shomeron (2.4 nm)
Barqay (1.1 nm)
Kafr Qari` (2.8 nm)
Umm el Qutuf (0.8 nm)
`Akkabah (2.1 nm)
Barta`a (2.5 nm)
Qaffin (2.6 nm)
Zahr al `Abd (2.6 nm)
Meisir (1.0 nm)
Mezer (1.3 nm)
Baqa el Gharbiya (2.6 nm)
Nazlat `Isa (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LLES HDA Small EYN SHEMER Ein Shemer 2 nm W 236
LLHY Heli Hillel Yaffe Hadera 7 nm W 266
LLHA HFA Medium HAIFA Haifa 20 nm N 359 Arkia , Israir, Tus Airways
LLSD SDV Medium SDE DOV Tel Aviv 24 nm S 212 Arkia , Ayit Aviation, Elrom Airways, Israir
LLBG TLV Large BEN GURION Tel Aviv 28 nm S 196 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Canada, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Air, Bluebird Airways, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Ethiopian Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FedEx Express, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Georgian Airways, Germania, Hainan Airlines, Iberia, Israir, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Nordavia, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Royal Jordanian , Silk Way Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tandem-Aero, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Tus Airways, UP, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Camp 1391
1.4 nm W Menashe Regional Council
2.1 nm N Battle of Arara
2.1 nm N Wadi Ara
2.4 nm S Al-Qasemi Academic College of Education
2.6 nm SW Ein Shemer Airfield
2.6 nm SW List of North African airfields during World War II
2.5 nm W Karkur junction suicide bombing
2.9 nm W Pardes Hanna bus bombing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:45 2016