El Fezir, Israel Page

Other names: Fazir

World:Israel:HaDarom
Latitude 31.0167 Longitude 34.5000 Altitude (feet) 1023
Lat (DMS) 31° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 34° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 311
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


El Fezir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Fezir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Fezir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Quz`ariyah (10.0 nm)
Wadi al Jameel (10.5 nm)
`Arab al Bajih (11.2 nm)
Ze'elim (11.3 nm)
Gevulot (11.8 nm)
Talme Eliyyahu (13.2 nm)
Mevo Shivta (9.7 nm)
Retamim (10.0 nm)
Ashalim (10.9 nm)
Revivim (11.5 nm)
Kemehin (7.3 nm)
Giv'at Rahel (8.2 nm)
Qezi`ot (8.7 nm)
Nizzana (8.8 nm)
Nizzane Sinay (8.6 nm)
El Avoa (10.0 nm)
Al Malha (10.3 nm)
Wadi el Akisa (10.5 nm)
Ru'ays al Abyad (11.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3384 Small NIZZANA WEST Nitzana 9 nm S 197
FR3386 Small HATSERIM Beersheba 15 nm N 32
LVGZ GZA Closed Yasser Arafat International Airport Rafah 17 nm N 320
HEAR AAC Medium EL ARISH INTL El Arish 34 nm W 275 Palestinian Airlines, Royal Wings Airline
LLEY EIY Small EN YAHAV Sapir 43 nm E 123 Elrom Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm E Rehoboth (Bible)
7.6 nm S Ktzi'ot Prison
7.1 nm SW Karkaa
8.2 nm SW Kmehin
7.8 nm W 31st parallel north
8.8 nm SW Battle of 'Auja
9.1 nm S Nitzana (Nabataean city)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:38 2016