Guran, Iran Page

Other names: گوران,Gūrān

World:Iran:Alborz
Latitude 36.1721 Longitude 50.8451 Altitude (feet) 6230
Lat (DMS) 36° 10' 20N Long (DMS) 50° 50' 42E Altitude (meters) 1898
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Guran Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guran Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vashteh (1.1 nm)
Avanak (1.7 nm)
Susug (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hoseynabad (0.3 nm)
Safchakhani (0.5 nm)
Hasanabad (0.9 nm)
Hasiran (1.3 nm)
Absar (1.5 nm)
Hashan (1.5 nm)
Noviz (1.7 nm)
Karud (1.8 nm)
Ku'in (1.8 nm)
Sagran Chal (2.0 nm)
Sagran (2.4 nm)
Mangolan (0.9 nm)
Marjan (1.6 nm)
Nesa' (1.5 nm)
Galird (1.3 nm)
Khowdkavand (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIP PYK Medium PAYAM Karaj 23 nm S 182
OIIM Medium NAJA Karaj 23 nm S 175
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 36 nm S 141 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 44 nm N 349 Iran Aseman Airlines
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 41 nm E 45 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S Askul Darreh
10.5 nm W Talaqan Dam
13.1 nm NE Shahrood (River)
15.9 nm SW Savojbolagh County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:05 2016