Eqbaliyeh, Iran Page

Other names: اقباليه,Eqbālīyeh

World:Iran:Alborz
Latitude 35.8227 Longitude 50.6258 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 49' 22N Long (DMS) 50° 37' 33E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4414

Weather Charts


Eqbaliyeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eqbaliyeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eqbaliyeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Faramarziyeh (1.7 nm)
Shahrak-e Kurosh (2.8 nm)
Dowlatabad (0.7 nm)
Mohammadabad (0.8 nm)
Karimabad (1.5 nm)
Aqazman (1.9 nm)
Kamal (1.9 nm)
`Ali Seyyed (2.2 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.5 nm)
Takyeh (2.7 nm)
Mortezaabad (2.8 nm)
Qanbarabad (2.9 nm)
`Aliabad (3.4 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Tala'i (1.9 nm)
Khaqani (2.0 nm)
Kheyrabad-e Pashtu (2.1 nm)
Ya`qubabad (2.2 nm)
Rezaabad-e Sufian (2.6 nm)
Zakiabad (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIP PYK Medium PAYAM Karaj 10 nm E 105
OIIA Small GHAZVIN AZADI 11 nm W 312
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 35 nm E 133 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 34 nm E 103 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 65 nm N 2 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N Tankaman District
7.9 nm N Savojbolagh County
9.7 nm E Malekabad, Alborz
10.2 nm E Payam International Airport
11.5 nm NW Qazvin-Azadi Airport
12.7 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases
12.9 nm E Pearl Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:11 2016