Barikan, Iran Page

Other names: Bārīkān,باريكان

World:Iran:Alborz
Latitude 36.1554 Longitude 50.7346 Altitude (feet) 6190
Lat (DMS) 36° 9' 19N Long (DMS) 50° 44' 5E Altitude (meters) 1886
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Barikan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barikan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barikan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahmud Kalayeh (0.9 nm)
Fashandak (1.1 nm)
Falakabad (1.4 nm)
Zidasht (2.2 nm)
Sonqor Kalayeh (0.6 nm)
Bazar Kalayeh (1.1 nm)
Kalinak (1.2 nm)
Mirash (2.1 nm)
Ardakan (2.3 nm)
Kulej-e Pa'in (2.3 nm)
Qeshlaq Dar (2.5 nm)
Kulej-e Bala (2.6 nm)
Sharif Kalay (1.9 nm)
Taleqan (2.0 nm)
Pordeh Sar (2.4 nm)
Zar`akan (0.6 nm)
Panj `Ali (0.8 nm)
Minavand (1.2 nm)
Donbalid (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIA Small GHAZVIN AZADI 18 nm W 228
OIIP PYK Medium PAYAM Karaj 23 nm S 168
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 39 nm E 134 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 45 nm N 356 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 48 nm S 155 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm W Talaqan Dam
8.5 nm SE Askul Darreh
12.8 nm S Savojbolagh County
16.6 nm NW Alamut River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:10 2016