Ajor Feshari-ye Nowkar, Iran Page

Other names: آجر فشارئ نوكار,Ājor Feshārī-ye Nowkār,آجُر فِشارئ نُوكار

World:Iran:Alborz
Latitude 35.7333 Longitude 50.2667 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 50° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1956

Weather Charts


Ajor Feshari-ye Nowkar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ajor Feshari-ye Nowkar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ajor Feshari-ye Nowkar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ajor Pazi-ye Yas (0.8 nm)
Ajor Pazi-ye Bradaran-e Kadkhoda'i (0.8 nm)
Ajor Pazi-ye Nasr (0.8 nm)
Morghdari-ye Morgh-e Sefid (1.0 nm)
Morghdari-ye Baradaran (1.6 nm)
Ajor-e Haqiqat (1.9 nm)
Ajor Pazi-ye Amir (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajjian (2.0 nm)
Fathabad (2.5 nm)
Yaghbalu (0.8 nm)
Tolombeh Khaneh-ye Eshtehard (0.9 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Inalu-ye Yaghmarlu (1.3 nm)
Sehhatabad (1.0 nm)
Morad Tappeh (1.2 nm)
Morghdari-ye Shah Bakhti (2.8 nm)
Anjoman (1.3 nm)
Sa`dabad (2.0 nm)
Yengi Kahriz (3.1 nm)
Yusefabad (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43481 Small Khar Rud Airport 15 nm N 324
OIIA Small GHAZVIN AZADI 15 nm N 34
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 47 nm E 113 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 51 nm E 92 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 73 nm N 15 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm NE Qazvin-Azadi Airport
16.2 nm W Teppe Zagheh
18.5 nm NE Tankaman District
20.3 nm W List of earthquakes in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:28 2016