`Abbasabad-e Kuchak, Iran Page

Other names: عَبّاسابادِ كوچِك,عباساباد كوچك,عبّاس آباد کوچک,‘Abbāsābād-e Kūchak

World:Iran:Alborz
Latitude 35.8762 Longitude 50.7182 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 52' 34N Long (DMS) 50° 43' 6E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37666

Weather Charts


`Abbasabad-e Kuchak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Abbasabad-e Kuchak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Abbasabad-e Kuchak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qasemabad
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Esma`ilabad (1.5 nm)
Kargalin (1.7 nm)
Ahmadabad-e Shahi (1.6 nm)
Aran (1.7 nm)
Soltanabad (1.9 nm)
Namaklan (1.8 nm)
Sorkhab (0.3 nm)
Sa`idabad (1.6 nm)
Eyqer Bolagh (2.2 nm)
Seyfabad-e Khaleseh (2.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Derakhshaniyeh (2.5 nm)
Lashgarabad (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ma`sumi (2.5 nm)
`Abbasabad-e Bozorg (0.9 nm)
Oghlan Tappeh (2.1 nm)
Aghcheh Hesar (2.5 nm)
Ebrahimabad (2.7 nm)
Naser Kheyl (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIP PYK Medium PAYAM Karaj 7 nm S 138
OIIM Medium NAJA Karaj 9 nm E 127
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 31 nm E 111 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 34 nm S 142 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 62 nm N 358 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NW Savojbolagh County
5.8 nm W Tankaman District
6.2 nm SE Malekabad, Alborz
8.0 nm SE Payam International Airport
9.8 nm SE Pearl Palace
9.9 nm SE List of Iranian Air Force bases
10.2 nm SE Mehrshahr


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:10 2016