Yoghunborj, Iran Page

Other names: یغون برج,Yoghūnborj

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Shomali
Latitude 38.0593 Longitude 57.2145 Altitude (feet) 4245
Lat (DMS) 38° 3' 33N Long (DMS) 57° 12' 52E Altitude (meters) 1293
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Yoghunborj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yoghunborj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yoghunborj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalateh-ye Esma`il Khvajeh (1.9 nm)
Bast-e Ebrahim (2.9 nm)
Kulun Qal'ehsi (3.4 nm)
Gholaman (3.4 nm)
Almadushan (4.6 nm)
Kalateh-ye Nowruzi (1.7 nm)
Kalateh-ye Kazem (2.6 nm)
Kalateh-ye `Ali (2.5 nm)
Adineh Qal`eh (3.5 nm)
Bast-e Qorban (3.4 nm)
Dashli Qal`eh (5.0 nm)
Kalateh-ye Gorazgaldi (5.0 nm)
Tazeh Qal`eh-ye Tork ha (3.7 nm) Kalateh-ye Hajji Akbar (4.5 nm)
Kalateh-ye Hajji Fajr (5.2 nm)
Kalateh-ye Hajji Qasem (5.3 nm)
Kuleh Jolgeh (5.4 nm)
Kalateh-ye Hajji Hoseyn (5.7 nm)
Cheshmeh-ye Karbala'i Ja`far (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 34 nm S 172 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
FR5311 Small ASHKHABAD BEZMEIN Ashgabat 46 nm E 93
OIMX Small Soga Airport Soga 55 nm W 242
UTAA ASB Medium ASHGABAT Ashgabat 54 nm E 94 AeroLogic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, S7 Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SE 38th parallel north
12.0 nm NW 57th meridian east
27.1 nm N Nokhur
25.1 nm E List of earthquakes in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:00 2016