Yesk, Iran Page

Other names: یسک

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 36.3081 Longitude 58.3217 Altitude (feet) 4406
Lat (DMS) 36° 18' 29N Long (DMS) 58° 19' 18E Altitude (meters) 1342
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3402

Weather Charts


Yesk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yesk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yesk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bandeh (0.3 nm)
Khvajeh `Arabi (0.6 nm)
Qal`eh Yazdan (1.1 nm)
Kalateh-ye Darvishabad (2.0 nm)
Kalateh-ye Fadi (1.2 nm)
Nasrabad (1.3 nm)
Kalateh-ye Gurki (1.4 nm)
Kalateh-ye Fathabad (1.5 nm)
Somman (1.7 nm)
Kalateh-ye Seyyedabad (0.3 nm)
Kalateh-ye Hasani (1.6 nm)
Kalateh-ye Molla (0.8 nm)
Naveshk (0.9 nm)
Kalateh-ye Khardel (1.3 nm)
Kalateh-ye Sadrabad (1.3 nm)
Kalateh-ye Sha`er (1.4 nm)
Kalateh-ye Dast-e Ghul (1.6 nm)
Kalateh Kharvar (1.9 nm)
Kalateh-ye Mohammadabad (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMS AFZ Medium SABZEVAR NATIONAL Sabzevar 36 nm W 256 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIMM MHD Large MASHHAD INTL Mashhad 63 nm E 93 ATA Airlines, Afghan Jet International Airlines, Air Arabia, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Emirates, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Jazeera Airways, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Safi Airways, Saudia, Shaheen Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 76 nm S 144
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 86 nm N 325 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
FR41168 Small Gyaurs Airfield Gyaurs 95 nm N 13
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm E Firuzeh County
20.3 nm E Mazul Rural District
22.9 nm E Rivand Rural District
23.8 nm E Jameh Mosque of Nishapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:15 2016