Yazdanabad-e Pa'in, Iran Page

Other names: Yazdānābād-e Pā’īn,یزدان آباد پائین

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 37.1377 Longitude 58.3647 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 37° 8' 16N Long (DMS) 58° 21' 53E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19068

Weather Charts


Yazdanabad-e Pa'in Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yazdanabad-e Pa'in Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yazdanabad-e Pa'in Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hasanabad (2.5 nm)
Aqa Lotf `Ali (3.7 nm)
Ja`farabad (4.0 nm)
Taqiabad (4.1 nm)
Chitgar (4.4 nm)
Yusefabad (1.3 nm)
Otorabad (2.3 nm)
Borj (4.0 nm)
Zeydanlu (4.2 nm)
Kalateh-ye Mirza (5.3 nm)
Shahr-e Kohneh (1.3 nm)
Kalateh-ye Mirza Mohammad Reza (3.0 nm)
Filab (2.9 nm)
Kalateh-ye Firuzabad (1.0 nm)
Darbandi (3.3 nm)
Neyyat (4.2 nm)
Joneydabad (4.5 nm)
Orteh Cheshmeh (4.9 nm)
Yazdanabad (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41168 Small Gyaurs Airfield Gyaurs 47 nm N 25
UTAA ASB Medium ASHGABAT Ashgabat 50 nm N 359 AeroLogic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, S7 Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, flydubai
FR5311 Small ASHKHABAD BEZMEIN Ashgabat 53 nm N 351
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 54 nm W 293 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIMS AFZ Medium SABZEVAR NATIONAL Sabzevar 68 nm S 212 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SE List of earthquakes in Iran
2.8 nm SE 1895 Quchan earthquake
4.1 nm NE 1893 Quchan earthquake
9.0 nm NW Faruj County
9.2 nm E Quchan University of Advanced Technologies Engineering


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:08 2016