Yasaqi, Iran Page

Other names: یساقی,Yasāqī

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 36.9686 Longitude 58.7165 Altitude (feet) 4333
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 7N Long (DMS) 58° 42' 59E Altitude (meters) 1320
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Yasaqi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yasaqi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yasaqi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taqiabad (0.8 nm)
Kalateh-ye Hajji `Ali (1.0 nm)
Taqiabad (1.5 nm)
Kheyrabad (2.1 nm)
Almajeq (2.3 nm)
Dustabad (2.3 nm)
Yasavolbashi (2.4 nm)
Davodli (4.0 nm)
Qarah Jeqqeh (2.9 nm)
Sha`banabad (3.0 nm)
Misaqi (0.2 nm)
Otarchin (3.1 nm)
Kalateh-ye Keyvanlu (0.7 nm)
Mirabad (2.0 nm)
Hasanabad (2.5 nm)
Shurcheh (2.6 nm)
Qanbarabad (3.5 nm)
Beyk Nazar (3.7 nm)
Yazdanabad (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41168 Small Gyaurs Airfield Gyaurs 53 nm N 3
UTAA ASB Medium ASHGABAT Ashgabat 63 nm N 344 AeroLogic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, S7 Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, flydubai
FR5311 Small ASHKHABAD BEZMEIN Ashgabat 67 nm N 338
OIMM MHD Large MASHHAD INTL Mashhad 62 nm E 134 ATA Airlines, Afghan Jet International Airlines, Air Arabia, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Emirates, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Jazeera Airways, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Safi Airways, Saudia, Shaheen Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIMS AFZ Medium SABZEVAR NATIONAL Sabzevar 72 nm W 228 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm NW Quchan University of Advanced Technologies Engineering
17.1 nm NW List of earthquakes in Iran
17.1 nm NW 1895 Quchan earthquake
18.0 nm NE Atrek


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:30 2016