Ya`qubi, Iran Page

Other names: یعقوبی,Ya‘qūbī

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 35.7693 Longitude 60.7920 Altitude (feet) 3490
Lat (DMS) 35° 46' 9N Long (DMS) 60° 47' 31E Altitude (meters) 1063
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Ya`qubi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ya`qubi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ya`qubi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mikhak (4.5 nm)
Bagh-e Keshmir-e Sofla (6.5 nm)
Falizak (1.1 nm)
Qal`eh Hammam-e Hajji Rasul (2.6 nm)
Gur Khvar (4.2 nm)
Mamiz Ab (5.8 nm)
Khar Ghur (6.1 nm)
Yekkeh Bagh (6.5 nm)
Shah Tut (7.4 nm)
Mishqal (2.1 nm)
Kal-e Karab (6.2 nm)
Hajjiabad (4.8 nm)
Rahimabad (5.1 nm)
Sar Ab (6.2 nm)
Farahi (6.8 nm)
Nahang (7.7 nm)
Qal`eh Hammam (8.0 nm)
Naqd`ali-ye Sofla (8.2 nm)
Naqd`ali-ye `Olya (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMC CKT Medium SARAKHS Sarakhs 45 nm N 16
UT50 Small SERAKHS SOUTHEAST MOAB 49 nm N 27
OIMM MHD Large MASHHAD INTL Mashhad 62 nm W 296 ATA Airlines, Afghan Jet International Airlines, Air Arabia, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Emirates, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Jazeera Airways, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Safi Airways, Saudia, Shaheen Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OATD Heli Toorghodi Heliport Kara Tapa 80 nm E 113
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century BC
19.8 nm NE Kashafrud River
22.9 nm NE 36th parallel north
25.6 nm E List of tripoints


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:06 2016