Yahyaabad, Iran Page

Other names: یحیی آباد,Yaḩyáābād

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 35.7422 Longitude 59.6274 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 44' 32N Long (DMS) 59° 37' 39E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4095

Weather Charts


Yahyaabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yahyaabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yahyaabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Ankeh (5.2 nm) Kalateh-ye Agha Musa (0.7 nm)
Abkuh (1.3 nm)
Kuh-e Boz Gir (2.6 nm)
Almeh Juq (2.8 nm)
Bozhgani (3.8 nm)
Gandab (4.5 nm)
Boneh-ye Gaz (4.4 nm)
Nimshanak (4.6 nm)
Maragheh (5.2 nm)
Ahmadabad (6.1 nm)
Garmeh (1.5 nm)
Kalateh-ye Sabz (2.0 nm)
Kalateh-ye Khvosh (2.9 nm)
Kalateh-ye Bolbol (3.6 nm)
Cheshmeh Sagak (4.5 nm)
Qal`eh Now (5.0 nm)
Ne`man (5.1 nm)
Sharifabad (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMM MHD Large MASHHAD INTL Mashhad 29 nm N 1 ATA Airlines, Afghan Jet International Airlines, Air Arabia, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Emirates, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Jazeera Airways, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Safi Airways, Saudia, Shaheen Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 34 nm S 215
OIMC CKT Medium SARAKHS Sarakhs 83 nm E 56
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.1 nm S Zaveh County
29.6 nm N Mashhad International Airport
29.6 nm N Aria Air Flight 1525
29.6 nm N Taban Air Flight 6437


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:30 2016