Karizak-e Khujavi, Iran Page

Other names: Kārīzak-e Khūjavī

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 35.3181 Longitude 59.2447 Altitude (feet) 4543
Lat (DMS) 35° 19' 5N Long (DMS) 59° 14' 41E Altitude (meters) 1384
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42965

Weather Charts


Karizak-e Khujavi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karizak-e Khujavi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karizak-e Khujavi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dugheshk
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pa'in Deh (0.7 nm)
Benhang (0.8 nm)
Pashneh Ferezq (1.2 nm)
Ferezq (1.2 nm)
Sar Kariz (1.8 nm)
Yahyaabad (1.7 nm)
Zia' od Din-e Bala (1.7 nm)
Karizak-e Khuju'i (0.6 nm)
Sar Kariz (0.8 nm)
Asfiukh (1.5 nm)
Heydarabad (0.8 nm)
Manzar (0.8 nm)
Nuqab (1.0 nm)
Qasemabad (1.6 nm)
Sowme`eh (1.7 nm)
Sa`veh (1.6 nm)
Zia od Din (2.3 nm)
Nowbahar (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 3 nm S 204
OIMM MHD Large MASHHAD INTL Mashhad 58 nm N 19 ATA Airlines, Afghan Jet International Airlines, Air Arabia, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Emirates, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Jazeera Airways, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Safi Airways, Saudia, Shaheen Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIMD Small Gonabad Airport Gonabad 64 nm S 205
OIMS AFZ Medium SABZEVAR NATIONAL Sabzevar 95 nm W 302 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S July 2010 Iran earthquake
13.7 nm E Zaveh County
28.7 nm SW Mahvelat County
43.0 nm SW Gandabar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:50 2016