Feyzabad, Iran Page

Other names: Feyẕābād,Feyẕīābād,فیض آباد,Feyziabad,Feyz̄īābād

World:Iran:Ostan-e Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 35.2271 Longitude 58.4470 Altitude (feet) 3457
Lat (DMS) 35° 13' 38N Long (DMS) 58° 26' 49E Altitude (meters) 1053
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8932
Mid-range map of Feyzabad Large range map of Feyzabad

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moghan (1.1 nm)
Momrabad (2.3 nm)
Showkatiyeh (2.4 nm)
Zendeh Jan (2.5 nm)
Kalateh-ye Sadrabad (2.7 nm)
`Eshratabad (2.8 nm)
Kasrineh (3.0 nm)
Sareban (3.1 nm)
Kalateh-ye `Abbas`ali (3.6 nm)
Kalateh-ye Mansuri (3.9 nm)
Kashmar (1.1 nm)
Forutqeh (2.6 nm)
Forutaqeh (2.6 nm)
Fadafan (2.8 nm)
Fadafen (2.9 nm)
Torbeqan (3.2 nm)
Quzhd (1.4 nm)
Talabad (3.4 nm)
Eshaqabad (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 37 nm E 86
OIMD Small Gonabad Airport Gonabad 53 nm S 167
OIMS AFZ Medium SABZEVAR NATIONAL Sabzevar 70 nm N 323 Iran Aseman
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm S Gandabar
17.3 nm W Aliabad Tower
21.0 nm SE Mahvelat County
44.6 nm S Bajestan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:30:24 2015