Darreh Kal, Iran Page

Other names: Darreh Kāl,دره کال

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 36.3138 Longitude 57.7934 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 18' 50N Long (DMS) 57° 47' 36E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7766

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Darreh Kal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darreh Kal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darreh Kal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Dahaneh-ye Sofla (0.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qar Gardan-e Sofla (0.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qar Gardan-e `Olya (1.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Si Ow (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Karri Di (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Cheshmeh Yurgheh (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Cheshmeh Khareh (1.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Darreh-ye Sanjar (1.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dahaneh-ye `Olya (1.4 nm)
Soleymaniyeh (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kal-e Shurdi (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dehnow-e Bala (1.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajj Ramezan (1.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dehnow-e Pa'in (1.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Darreh Kal (1.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qasemi (1.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Boluri (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Esma`il Kalb`ali (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajji `Abed (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMS AFZ Medium SABZEVAR NATIONAL Sabzevar 12 nm W 227 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 74 nm N 341 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
UTAA ASB Medium ASHGABAT Ashgabat 103 nm N 15 AeroLogic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, S7 Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, flydubai
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 93 nm E 131
FR41168 Small Gyaurs Airfield Gyaurs 104 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm W Hakim Sabzevari University
7.4 nm SW Islamic Azad University of Sabzevar
7.6 nm NW Zir Ab, Razavi Khorasan
11.5 nm SW Khosrogerd minaret
13.0 nm SW Sabzevar Airport
13.0 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:11 2016