Damask, Iran Page

Other names: دامسک,Dāmask

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 35.2839 Longitude 59.2749 Altitude (feet) 4429
Lat (DMS) 35° 17' 2N Long (DMS) 59° 16' 30E Altitude (meters) 1349
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 650

Weather Charts


Damask Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damask Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damask Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sowme`eh (1.4 nm)
`Oryan (1.5 nm)
Nuqab (1.6 nm)
Heydarabad (1.9 nm)
Manzar (2.1 nm)
Zia od Din (2.0 nm)
Kucheh-ye Mohsenha (0.3 nm)
Malekabad (0.4 nm)
Sa`veh (1.0 nm)
Karizak-e Khuju'i (2.0 nm)
Sar Kariz (2.4 nm)
Abrud (1.9 nm) Kalateh-ye `Ali Siah (1.1 nm)
Federd (1.2 nm)
Shotor Khosb (1.2 nm)
Khowrshaneh (2.0 nm)
Khodabandeh (2.2 nm)
Taherabad (2.1 nm)
Khowrshaneh (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 3 nm W 250
OIMM MHD Large MASHHAD INTL Mashhad 59 nm N 17 ATA Airlines, Afghan Jet International Airlines, Air Arabia, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Emirates, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Jazeera Airways, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Safi Airways, Saudia, Shaheen Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIMD Small Gonabad Airport Gonabad 63 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S July 2010 Iran earthquake
12.1 nm E Zaveh County
28.7 nm SW Mahvelat County
43.6 nm W Gandabar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:00 2016