Bar Baghal, Iran Page

Other names: بر بغل

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 34.0829 Longitude 57.1484 Altitude (feet) 3412
Lat (DMS) 34° 4' 58N Long (DMS) 57° 8' 54E Altitude (meters) 1039
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 560

Weather Charts


Bar Baghal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bar Baghal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bar Baghal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Azbekuh (6.3 nm) Kalateh-ye Mohammadabad (4.0 nm)
Esfak (4.4 nm)
Kalateh-ye Tir Badam (4.8 nm)
Kalateh-ye Asayeshk (5.1 nm)
Kalateh-ye `Ali Sadr (0.9 nm)
Kalateh-ye Hasanabad (0.9 nm)
Kalateh-ye Sa`adatabad (3.9 nm)
Kalateh-ye Khani Ku (3.9 nm)
Mirabad (3.9 nm)
Kalateh-ye Yahyaabad (4.4 nm)
Kalateh-ye Anarestan (4.4 nm)
Ahuvan (5.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Zeynabad (5.1 nm)
Mehrabad (5.4 nm)
Arujia (5.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Cheshmeh-ye `Ali Gong (5.5 nm)
Dowlatabad (5.8 nm)
Duk Bachcheh (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMT TCX Medium TABAS Tabas 27 nm S 207 Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines
OIMD Small Gonabad Airport Gonabad 77 nm E 77
FR44495 Closed Khour Airport 97 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SE Tarasht
18.9 nm SE Boshruyeh County
21.0 nm SW List of valles on Mars
28.0 nm SW Tabas Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:50 2016