Mama Nashin, Iran Page

Other names: مامَ نَشين,مام نشين,Māma Nashīn

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Jonubi
Latitude 32.1833 Longitude 59.5500 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 32° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 59° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Mama Nashin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mama Nashin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mama Nashin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sayeh Sangan (0.5 nm)
Dowrudi (0.6 nm)
Kalateh-ye Mazar (0.8 nm)
Hoseynabad (0.9 nm)
Kalateh-ye Akbarabad (1.1 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.1 nm)
Dehak (1.5 nm)
Molla Rahim (1.6 nm)
Kalateh-ye Ganjinan (2.0 nm)
Qeyasabad (2.3 nm)
Mahmud Neshin (0.7 nm)
Khosravi (1.1 nm)
Baran Bar (1.1 nm)
Hasanabad (1.2 nm)
Gimeh Gorg (1.5 nm)
Buriabad (0.5 nm)
Kalateh-ye Muli (2.3 nm)
Darreh Kuran (2.5 nm)
`Aliabad (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMB XBJ Medium BIRJAND Birjand 45 nm N 341 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Taban Air
FR44495 Closed Khour Airport 69 nm W 305
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
44.9 nm N University of Birjand
45.2 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
44.5 nm NE Furg Citadel
46.4 nm N Darmian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:44 2016