Kalateh-ye `Ali Sheykh, Iran Page

Other names: Kalāteh-ye ‘Alī Sheykh

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Jonubi
Latitude 32.2178 Longitude 59.6153 Altitude (feet) 6909
Lat (DMS) 32° 13' 4N Long (DMS) 59° 36' 55E Altitude (meters) 2105
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Kalateh-ye `Ali Sheykh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalateh-ye `Ali Sheykh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalateh-ye `Ali Sheykh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalateh-ye Hoseyn (0.6 nm)
Kalateh-ye Sarvar (1.2 nm)
Chah Kord (1.3 nm)
Hasanabad (1.5 nm)
Kordabad (1.6 nm)
Qassaban (2.1 nm)
Kalateh-ye Sa`dabad (2.2 nm)
Kondor (2.3 nm)
Kalateh-ye Rud (2.4 nm)
Qasr-e Aban (2.6 nm)
Kalateh-ye Gharaq (2.7 nm)
Mangu (2.5 nm)
Ramengan (2.7 nm)
Agrug (2.9 nm)
Nowzar (2.9 nm)
Fereydun (2.1 nm)
Kalateh-ye Tut (2.2 nm)
Kalateh-ye Hajji Sheykh (2.5 nm)
Pudaneh (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMB XBJ Medium BIRJAND Birjand 44 nm N 336 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Taban Air
FR44495 Closed Khour Airport 71 nm W 303
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
41.2 nm NE Furg Citadel
43.8 nm N Darmian County
44.5 nm NW List of Iranian Air Force bases
44.3 nm NW University of Birjand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:05 2016