Kuy-e Rah Ahan, Iran Page

Other names: کوی راه آهن,Kūy-e Rāh Āhan

World:Iran:Yazd
Latitude 31.8661 Longitude 54.3492 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 31° 51' 58N Long (DMS) 54° 20' 57E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Kuy-e Rah Ahan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuy-e Rah Ahan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuy-e Rah Ahan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Eyshabad (1.1 nm)
Kheyrabad (1.5 nm)
Ariashahr (1.9 nm)
Khorramshah (0.8 nm)
Aharestan (1.2 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Sar Dorah (1.3 nm)
Anushiravan (1.3 nm)
Sardowrah (1.4 nm)
Kucheh Boyuk (1.8 nm)
Khvajeh Khezr (1.7 nm)
Takht-e Ostad (1.9 nm)
Khandaq (2.1 nm)
Abshahi (0.7 nm)
Na`imabad (1.2 nm)
Kuy-e Silow (1.5 nm)
Qasemabad (1.0 nm)
Kuy-e Feyziyeh (1.3 nm)
Taqiabad (1.5 nm)
Safa'iyeh (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 4 nm W 302 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
OIYB Small Bafgh Airport Bafgh 64 nm E 105
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 87 nm N 327
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Atabegs of Yazd
1.6 nm NE Iranshahr High School
1.8 nm S Yazd University
1.9 nm NE Amir Chakhmaq Complex
2.3 nm NE Jameh Mosque of Nain
2.3 nm NE Jame Mosque of Yazd
2.4 nm N Yazd Atash Behram


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:14 2016