Fathabad, Iran Page

Other names: فتح آباد,Fatḩābād

World:Iran:Yazd
Latitude 34.1760 Longitude 56.9287 Altitude (feet) 2929
Lat (DMS) 34° 10' 34N Long (DMS) 56° 55' 43E Altitude (meters) 892
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Fathabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fathabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fathabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sharom (7.0 nm) Nosratabad (0.5 nm)
Mosha`-e Valfajr (2.7 nm)
Mansuriyeh (3.3 nm)
Shahid Faghani (3.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mohammadiyeh (6.2 nm)
Chah-e Shahid Mohammad Montazeri (6.9 nm)
Mohammadabad (7.6 nm)
Dastgerdan (7.8 nm)
Hudar (8.2 nm)
Vakilabad (8.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Shahid Mofatteh (8.3 nm)
Sarak (8.4 nm)
Mohammadabad (1.0 nm)
Hasanabad (1.4 nm)
Pashneh Daran (2.4 nm)
Dalakuk (4.8 nm)
Mobasherabad (7.5 nm)
Puzeh Zard (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMT TCX Medium TABAS Tabas 30 nm S 183 Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines
FR44495 Closed Khour Airport 108 nm S 136
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm SE Tarasht
22.6 nm S List of valles on Mars
30.6 nm S Tabas Airport
30.8 nm SE Boshruyeh County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:09 2016