Azarmakan, Iran Page

Other names: آذرمکان,Āz̄armakān

World:Iran:Yazd
Latitude 30.5404 Longitude 54.2306 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 32' 25N Long (DMS) 54° 13' 50E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Azarmakan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azarmakan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azarmakan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Eshratabad (0.8 nm)
Deh Now (0.9 nm)
`Eshrat (1.0 nm)
Sabz Dasht (1.8 nm)
Rahimabad (0.6 nm)
Shamsa'i (1.0 nm)
Qanat Gowd (1.4 nm)
`Ala od Din (1.8 nm)
Balu (1.9 nm)
Golabad (0.7 nm)
`Abbasabad (0.7 nm)
Rahmatabad (1.0 nm)
Qanat Boland (0.7 nm)
Mehdiabad (1.3 nm)
Hasanabad (1.3 nm)
Moradabad (1.7 nm)
Mehrabad (1.9 nm)
Qal`eh Javadabad (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bavar (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3288 Small MAHMUDABAD 42 nm S 219
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 81 nm N 1 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
FR41713 Small Mansurabad North Airport 80 nm W 248
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 95 nm E 128 Mahan Air
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 104 nm W 235 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
58.6 nm N Sakhvid Rural District
60.3 nm SW List of islands of Iran
58.1 nm W Tangeh Bolaghi
58.1 nm W Rahmatabad Mound


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:06 2016