Qasemabad, Iran Page

Other names: Qāsemābād,قاسم آباد

World:Iran:Qom
Latitude 34.4915 Longitude 50.3849 Altitude (feet) 5321
Lat (DMS) 34° 29' 29N Long (DMS) 50° 23' 6E Altitude (meters) 1621
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 902

Weather Charts


Qasemabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qasemabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qasemabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ahmadabad (0.3 nm)
Badin (0.4 nm)
Ben Kahriz (0.8 nm)
Kohneh Gol (1.2 nm)
Qezel Khvajeh `Ali (0.4 nm)
Anjilu (0.9 nm)
Bidian (1.1 nm)
Amirabad (1.3 nm)
Khvajehabad (1.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Tudel (1.7 nm)
Do Tuti (0.4 nm)
Jalilabad (0.5 nm)
Kahrizak (0.8 nm)
Seyyedabad (0.9 nm)
`Aliabad (1.1 nm)
Gur Kachal (1.2 nm)
Ahmad Khani (1.3 nm)
Mayneh Dugh (0.3 nm)
Qash Bolagh (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIQ Small Ghom Airport Ghom 26 nm E 70
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 34 nm W 231 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIIC Small KUSHKE NOSRAT 36 nm N 35
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 67 nm N 34 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 85 nm N 32 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm W Siyavashan Rural District
19.8 nm NW Tafresh University
22.0 nm NW Tafresh County
21.7 nm E University of Religions and Denominations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:34 2016