Yasti Chaman, Iran Page

Other names: Yāstī Chaman,یاستی چمن

World:Iran:Qazvin
Latitude 35.6988 Longitude 49.2867 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 41' 56N Long (DMS) 49° 17' 12E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Yasti Chaman Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yasti Chaman Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yasti Chaman Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Morad Bolaghi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aqa Bolagh (1.0 nm)
Najafabad (2.0 nm)
Najafabad (2.1 nm)
Aqa Bolagh (1.0 nm)
Asyan (1.7 nm)
Asyan (2.0 nm)
Mansurabad (3.4 nm)
Abgarm (3.5 nm)
Idehli (0.4 nm)
Otulan (0.8 nm)
Shah Bolagh (0.9 nm)
Shakh Qolu (1.2 nm)
Yasti Bolagh (1.5 nm)
Fath`ali Goli (2.0 nm)
Zagheh Jik (2.3 nm)
Daskin (2.8 nm)
Sheykh `Ali Bolaghi (2.9 nm)
Hardeh Bolaghi (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHS NUJ Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 42 nm W 226
FR41704 Small Shahrokhi Highway Strip 43 nm W 229
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 61 nm S 216 Kish Airlines
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 78 nm N 325 Mahan Air
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 97 nm S 163 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm E Mian Darreh, Mazandaran
12.3 nm W List of earthquakes in Iran
12.3 nm W 2002 Bou'in-Zahra earthquake
16.0 nm NW Kharraqan towers


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:40 2016