Yasti Bolaghi, Iran Page

Other names: Yāstī Bolāghī,یاستی بلاغی

World:Iran:Qazvin
Latitude 35.8983 Longitude 49.3883 Altitude (feet) 5341
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 54N Long (DMS) 49° 23' 18E Altitude (meters) 1627
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts


Yasti Bolaghi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yasti Bolaghi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yasti Bolaghi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Abdol Batan (1.3 nm)
`Abdol Batan (1.6 nm)
Shakin (2.0 nm)
Dushan Bagh (2.0 nm)
Khukeh Darreh (2.1 nm)
Esma`il Bola Bolaghi (2.5 nm)
Yamishaneh (2.6 nm)
Tazeh Baghlar (0.4 nm)
Khondab (0.4 nm)
Gaz Bolagh (2.8 nm)
Hasar Khan (3.1 nm)
Yam Cheshmeh (3.1 nm)
Idehli (3.3 nm)
Eshaghi Bagh (3.4 nm)
Shabanak (1.2 nm)
Saj (1.7 nm)
Beriandarreh (2.6 nm)
Kamandar (3.0 nm)
Varakeh Rud (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43481 Small Khar Rud Airport 33 nm E 85
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 37 nm E 57
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 74 nm S 213 Kish Airlines
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 72 nm N 316 Mahan Air
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 86 nm N 6 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm S Mian Darreh, Mazandaran
18.8 nm W Kharraqan towers
23.0 nm SE Central District (Buin Zahra County)
23.0 nm SW List of earthquakes in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:13 2016